3069 Eagle Chase Walk Sacramento, CA 95833
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $525,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,127
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3069 Eagle Chase Walk, Sacramento, CA 95833 and is currently estimated at $503,079, approximately $446 per square foot. 3069 Eagle Chase Walk is a home with nearby schools including Two Rivers Elementary School, Natomas Middle School, and Natomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Yuen Timothy
Bought by
Yuen Timothy and Yuen Kitty Ngai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,314
Outstanding Balance
$252,465
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Yuen Kitty
Bought by
Yuen Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,314
Outstanding Balance
$252,465
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Yuen Christopher and Yuen Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,314
Outstanding Balance
$252,465
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yuen Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Yuen Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Yuen Timothy | -- | First American Title | |
| Yuen Christopher | $461,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yuen Timothy | $281,314 | |
| Previous Owner | Yuen Christopher | $281,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,790 | $499,338 | $119,066 | $380,272 |
| 2024 | $7,790 | $489,548 | $116,732 | $372,816 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $479,950 | $114,444 | $365,506 |
| 2022 | $7,319 | $470,540 | $112,200 | $358,340 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $47,852 | $47,852 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $47,362 | $47,362 | $0 |
| 2019 | $613 | $11,609 | $11,609 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map