30692 Lajoe St Menifee, CA 92584
Paloma Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,385 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30692 Lajoe St, Menifee, CA 92584 and is currently estimated at $644,346, approximately $279 per square foot. 30692 Lajoe St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Chester W. Morrison Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Larry J and Mitchell Renate M
Bought by
Mitchell Larry J and Mitchell Renate M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Mitchell Larry J and Mitchell Renate M
Bought by
Mitchell Larry J and Mitchell Renate M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Larry J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Larry J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mitchell Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Larry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mitchell Larry J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $382,333 | $86,884 | $295,449 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $367,488 | $83,511 | $283,977 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $360,283 | $81,874 | $278,409 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $353,219 | $80,269 | $272,950 |
| 2020 | $5,601 | $349,598 | $79,446 | $270,152 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $342,744 | $77,889 | $264,855 |
| 2018 | $5,324 | $336,024 | $76,363 | $259,661 |
| 2017 | $5,279 | $329,436 | $74,866 | $254,570 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $322,978 | $73,399 | $249,579 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $318,129 | $72,298 | $245,831 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $289,000 | $66,000 | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map