307 2nd Ave SE Pelican Rapids, MN 56572
Estimated Value: $152,395 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 2nd Ave SE, Pelican Rapids, MN 56572 and is currently estimated at $162,349, approximately $69 per square foot. 307 2nd Ave SE is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School and Pelican Rapids Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Salazar Magdalena Magdalena
Bought by
Murillo Monica Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,727
Outstanding Balance
$105,348
Interest Rate
2.73%
Estimated Equity
$57,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo Monica Monica | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Monica Monica | $117,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $137,800 | $7,100 | $130,700 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $140,200 | $7,100 | $133,100 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $120,700 | $7,100 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $145,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $120,700 | $7,100 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $984 | $90,500 | $6,500 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $896 | $81,800 | $5,000 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $790 | $81,800 | $5,000 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $786 | $75,200 | $5,000 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $73,000 | $5,000 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $730 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,400 | $5,000 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map