307 5th St Mamaroneck, NY 10543
Estimated Value: $994,000 - $1,208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 5th St, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently estimated at $1,060,082, approximately $566 per square foot. 307 5th St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Daniel Warren Elementary School, F.E. Bellows Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,081 | $944,400 | $430,700 | $513,700 |
| 2024 | $18,448 | $899,400 | $430,700 | $468,700 |
| 2023 | $12,610 | $864,800 | $410,200 | $454,600 |
| 2022 | $12,410 | $823,600 | $410,200 | $413,400 |
| 2021 | $17,152 | $755,600 | $410,200 | $345,400 |
| 2020 | $14,524 | $755,600 | $410,200 | $345,400 |
| 2019 | $15,499 | $726,500 | $322,100 | $404,400 |
| 2018 | $11,834 | $711,000 | $316,200 | $394,800 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $726,400 | $313,300 | $413,100 |
| 2016 | $14,212 | $650,100 | $261,000 | $389,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $685,100 | $292,700 | $392,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $594,200 | $253,700 | $340,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $585,700 | $245,200 | $340,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map