307 6th Ave W Ellendale, MN 56026
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 6th Ave W, Ellendale, MN 56026 and is currently estimated at $170,436, approximately $118 per square foot. 307 6th Ave W is a home with nearby schools including NRHEG Elementary School and NRHEG Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Nelson Wesley D and Nelson Lori A
Bought by
Roberts Nola
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,512
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Wesley D and Nelson Lori A
Bought by
Nelson Alice D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Alice D and Nelson Edward J
Bought by
Nelson Wesley D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Nola | $75,000 | North American Title | |
| Nelson Alice D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Wesley D | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Alice D | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Nola Nola | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Nola | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Roberts Nola Nola | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $139,300 | $12,700 | $126,600 |
| 2024 | $1,456 | $130,500 | $12,700 | $117,800 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $116,600 | $12,700 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $113,500 | $12,700 | $100,800 |
| 2021 | $1,586 | $89,082 | $9,016 | $80,066 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $82,712 | $9,016 | $73,696 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $82,614 | $9,016 | $73,598 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $72,226 | $5,978 | $66,248 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $68,208 | $6,272 | $61,936 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $61,152 | $6,272 | $54,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map