307 8th Ave SE Mapleton, MN 56065
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 8th Ave SE, Mapleton, MN 56065 and is currently estimated at $272,156, approximately $247 per square foot. 307 8th Ave SE is a home located in Blue Earth County with nearby schools including Maple River Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Cleary Marcia and Cleary Michael
Bought by
Carboni Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,703
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,453
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carboni Yvonne | $182,000 | St Andrews Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carboni Yvonne | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,498 | $244,900 | $19,300 | $225,600 |
| 2025 | $4,498 | $247,200 | $19,300 | $227,900 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $238,000 | $19,300 | $218,700 |
| 2023 | $3,982 | $233,300 | $19,300 | $214,000 |
| 2022 | $3,642 | $209,100 | $19,300 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $161,800 | $19,300 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $146,700 | $19,300 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $146,700 | $19,300 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $145,600 | $19,300 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $138,600 | $19,300 | $119,300 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $121,700 | $19,300 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $17 | $117,500 | $19,300 | $98,200 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $127,400 | $19,300 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map