Seller's Agent in 2019
Ashley Platt
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 223-9492
23 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $293,000
Ideal location near commuter routes & amenities! The main floor of this split-foyer offers 2 bedrooms (including master + updated master bath), a guest bath with updates, kitchen with eat-in and sliders to the wrap-around deck, plus a formal dining room and generous living room with hardwood floors throughout. In the lower level, you'll find 2 additional bedrooms PLUS a 5th non-conforming bedroom (great for home office or storage), a family room with fireplace, utility/laundry room, and a 3rd bathroom! Large, fully-enclosed yard with multiple entertaining spaces, insulated & attached 2-car garage, & natural light at every turn. Where else can you snag almost 2,400 finished square feet at this price?
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corado Wilder E Melendrez | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Zheng Xin Man | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Zheng Xin Man | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Zheng Xin Cheng | $155,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corado Wilder E Melendrez | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Zheng Xin Cheng | $110,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/2019 01/23/19 | Sold | $185,000 | -0.5% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | For Sale | $186,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $246,030 | $24,260 | $221,770 |
| 2024 | $4,378 | $222,350 | $24,260 | $198,090 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $222,350 | $24,260 | $198,090 |
| 2022 | $3,716 | $201,750 | $14,550 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $172,280 | $14,550 | $157,730 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $167,590 | $9,700 | $157,890 |
| 2019 | $3,632 | $167,590 | $9,700 | $157,890 |
| 2018 | $3,632 | $144,540 | $9,700 | $134,840 |
| 2017 | $3,678 | $144,540 | $9,700 | $134,840 |
| 2016 | $3,446 | $144,030 | $21,830 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $136,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $136,840 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ashley Platt
Keller Williams Realty GDM
(515) 223-9492
23 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Adam Bugbee
Real Broker, LLC
(515) 443-3800
18 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 572704
APN: 02-15-178-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.