NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 Arundel Rd W Brooklyn, MD 21225

Estimated Value: $166,000 - $210,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
992 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2024

Last sale price $200,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,146 / mo

About This Home

As of October 2024

This recently updated,move-in ready, cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom colonial row townhome features a bright living area, well-equipped kitchen, and a partially finished basement perfect for extra living space. Enjoy outdoor relaxation on the private deck. Convenient on-street parking available. Book your tour now.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vitaly Petrov

(443) 542-2251 vitalypetrov@outlook.com Samson Properties Listed on: 10/02/2024

Samson Properties

Last Renter's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office License #0225194075

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 1,856 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,000
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, lawn/tree/shrub care
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 36-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 10/2/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 020504701997830

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brooklyn Park Subdivision, First Floor Open Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

1,856 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2024-10-02
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Security Deposit: 2000.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 36
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Floor Plan - Open
  • Window Features: Screens
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Utility Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1488
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 992
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.02
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 992
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 496
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 496
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: 90% Forced Air

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: 3rd Party
  • High School Source: 3rd Party
  • Middle School Source: 3rd Party
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: BELLE GROVE
  • High School: NORTH COUNTY
  • Middle Or Junior School: BROOKLYN PARK

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Fully, Rear
  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1856.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 020504701997830

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2024
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold Price
$2,000
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$186,893

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$184,893
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2024
Sold by
Osullivan Laura H G
Bought by
Beyond Best Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Cavin James J
Bought by
Rice Natalie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1990
Sold by
Brown Robert D
Bought by
Cavin James J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,839
Interest Rate
10.34%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yosef Michael Ben $200,000 Cardinal Title
Beyond Best Realty Llc $119,000 Crown Title
Beyond Best Realty Llc $119,000 Crown Title
Rice Natalie A $81,745 --
Cavin James J $73,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cavin James J $74,839
Closed Rice Natalie A --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2024 10/12/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
10/02/2024 10/02/24 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Sold $200,000 -7.0% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2024 08/15/24 Price Changed $215,000 -3.2% $217 / Sq Ft
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $222,000 0.0% $224 / Sq Ft
07/14/2024 07/14/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 For Sale $222,000 -- $224 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,795 $126,700 $30,000 $96,700
2024 $1,795 $123,400 $0 $0
2023 $1,311 $120,100 $0 $0
2022 $1,221 $116,800 $40,000 $76,800
2020 $1,541 $115,400 $0 $0
2019 $3,012 $114,700 $40,000 $74,700
2018 $1,140 $112,433 $0 $0
2017 $1,455 $110,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $107,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $101,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $94,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDAA2095948

Bright MLS

APN: 05-047-01997830

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.