307 Beachcomber Dr E Unit 1010 Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,193
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Beachcomber Dr E Unit 1010, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $371,840, approximately $311 per square foot. 307 Beachcomber Dr E Unit 1010 is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Antelope Creek Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Silva Antoinette M
Bought by
Silva Antoinette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Hodge Linda M
Bought by
Silva Stephen J and Silva Antoinette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Pacific Homes
Bought by
Hodge Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Antoinette M | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Antoinette M | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Stephen J | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hodge Linda M | $110,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,955 | $173,621 | $18,468 | $155,153 |
| 2023 | $1,955 | $166,880 | $17,751 | $149,129 |
| 2022 | $1,893 | $163,608 | $17,403 | $146,205 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $160,401 | $17,062 | $143,339 |
| 2020 | $1,869 | $158,758 | $16,888 | $141,870 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $155,646 | $16,557 | $139,089 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $152,595 | $16,233 | $136,362 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $149,604 | $15,915 | $133,689 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $146,671 | $15,603 | $131,068 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $144,469 | $15,369 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $141,640 | $15,068 | $126,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map