307 Bell St Edmonds, WA 98020
Downtown Edmonds Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
30,038
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Bell St, Edmonds, WA 98020. 307 Bell St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $53,973 | $7,027,300 | $1,101,000 | $5,926,300 |
| 2025 | $51,263 | $7,602,900 | $1,076,000 | $6,526,900 |
| 2024 | $51,263 | $7,205,000 | $1,076,000 | $6,129,000 |
| 2023 | $50,975 | $7,424,300 | $1,026,000 | $6,398,300 |
| 2022 | $48,448 | $5,801,200 | $951,000 | $4,850,200 |
| 2020 | $49,183 | $5,267,000 | $1,026,000 | $4,241,000 |
| 2019 | $48,830 | $5,267,000 | $1,076,400 | $4,190,600 |
| 2018 | $50,712 | $4,726,000 | $979,200 | $3,746,800 |
| 2017 | $46,088 | $4,494,000 | $817,200 | $3,676,800 |
| 2016 | $40,783 | $3,940,000 | $709,200 | $3,230,800 |
| 2015 | $37,565 | $3,417,000 | $655,200 | $2,761,800 |
| 2013 | $37,745 | $3,238,000 | $597,600 | $2,640,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map