307 Black Mountain Rd Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $246,385 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Black Mountain Rd, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $321,096, approximately $183 per square foot. 307 Black Mountain Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Tonya
Bought by
Chastain Timothy Neil and Roberts Leta Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$127,053
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Bruce Roy
Bought by
Jackson Tonya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Bought by
Murray Roy Bruce and Murray Regina C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Timothy Neil | $155,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Tonya | $135,000 | -- | |
| Murray Roy Bruce | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chastain Timothy Neil | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,705 | $93,190 | $4,186 | $89,004 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $63,107 | $4,186 | $58,921 |
| 2023 | $2,023 | $58,888 | $4,186 | $54,702 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $55,716 | $4,186 | $51,530 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $51,100 | $4,186 | $46,914 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $51,719 | $4,186 | $47,533 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $51,719 | $4,186 | $47,533 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $51,719 | $4,186 | $47,533 |
| 2017 | $509 | $51,719 | $4,186 | $47,533 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $48,232 | $5,200 | $43,032 |
| 2015 | $1,594 | $48,000 | $5,200 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $48,000 | $5,200 | $42,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,000 | $5,200 | $42,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map