NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $302,797 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 307 Bonnavue Dr, Hermitage, TN 37076 and is currently estimated at $341,699, approximately $273 per square foot. 307 Bonnavue Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Hermitage Elementary School, Donelson Middle School, and McGavock High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011
Sold by
Miller Paulette G and Duma Jack G
Bought by
Kilby James E
Current Estimated Value
$341,699

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,337
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,362

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Groves Edwin A
Bought by
Miller Paulette G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kilby James E $119,000 Realty Title & Escrow Compan
Miller Paulette G $78,500 --
Groves Edwin A $61,284 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kilby James E $95,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,965 $70,625 $21,500 $49,125
2024 $1,487 $50,875 $15,500 $35,375
2023 $1,487 $50,875 $15,500 $35,375
2022 $1,487 $50,875 $15,500 $35,375
2021 $1,502 $50,875 $15,500 $35,375
2020 $1,365 $36,025 $8,250 $27,775
2019 $992 $36,025 $8,250 $27,775
2018 $992 $36,025 $8,250 $27,775
2017 $992 $36,025 $8,250 $27,775
2016 $995 $25,350 $5,250 $20,100
2015 $995 $25,350 $5,250 $20,100
2014 $995 $25,350 $5,250 $20,100
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.