307 Bornite St Tyrone, NM 88065
Estimated Value: $133,101 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Bornite St, Tyrone, NM 88065 and is currently estimated at $144,025, approximately $130 per square foot. 307 Bornite St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Harrison Schmitt Elementary School, La Plata Middle School, and Silver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Blevins Ronald E and Blevins Melissa J
Bought by
Cruz Luis J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Luis J | $98,000 | Grant County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cruz Luis J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2024 | $591 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2023 | $456 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2022 | $440 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2021 | $420 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2020 | $390 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2019 | $438 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2018 | $441 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2017 | $446 | $29,624 | $7,231 | $22,393 |
| 2016 | $442 | $29,130 | $7,231 | $21,899 |
| 2015 | $440 | $29,130 | $7,231 | $21,899 |
| 2014 | $437 | $29,130 | $7,231 | $21,899 |
| 2012 | $399 | $29,130 | $7,231 | $21,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map