Estimated Value: $228,077 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Broadstone Dr, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $310,269, approximately $187 per square foot. 307 Broadstone Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Parker Denial and William Matthew
Bought by
Denial Family Trust and Denial
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Sheehan David J and Deschamps Hayley L
Bought by
Tizako Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Mcgrew Dustin J and Kapalin Amy E
Bought by
Stonewood Group Llc A Pennsylvania Limit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Deschamps Hayley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denial Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tizako Llc | $245,500 | Dollar Bank Stlmnt Svcs Inc | |
| Stonewood Group Llc A Pennsylvania Limit | $240,000 | Bankers Stlmnt & Abstract | |
| Deschamps Hayley L | $181,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tizako Llc | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stonewood Group Llc A Pennsylvania Limit | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,001 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2025 | $3,001 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2024 | $2,927 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2021 | $2,838 | $21,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $2,787 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2016 | $738 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2015 | $433 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
| 2014 | $433 | $21,380 | $640 | $20,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map