307 Carolyn Dr Benson, NC 27504
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $245,060
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Carolyn Dr, Benson, NC 27504 and is currently estimated at $224,265, approximately $191 per square foot. 307 Carolyn Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Benson Elementary School, Benson Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Willis Christopher L
Bought by
Allen Jamie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,333
Outstanding Balance
$127,487
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Myers Jerry Wayne and Myers Brenda M
Bought by
Willis Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2004
Sold by
Myers Jerry Wayne
Bought by
Guy Leon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jamie S | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Willis Christopher L | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Guy Leon C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jamie S | $143,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Willis Christopher L | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,490 | $220,390 | $52,250 | $168,140 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $112,650 | $24,230 | $88,420 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $112,650 | $24,230 | $88,420 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $112,650 | $24,230 | $88,420 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $112,650 | $24,230 | $88,420 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $112,650 | $24,230 | $88,420 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $106,320 | $23,270 | $83,050 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $106,320 | $23,270 | $83,050 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $106,320 | $23,270 | $83,050 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $106,320 | $23,270 | $83,050 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $106,320 | $23,270 | $83,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map