Seller's Agent in 2023
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
193 in this area
299 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $295,000
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this ranch-style home! With 4 beds, 3 baths, 2 living rooms, and 2 laundry areas, this property offers flexible living space to suit your needs. The main floor boasts 2 bedrooms - the primary features a convenient 1/2 bath and large closet. Enjoy the main floor- living room, 3/4 bath with built-in laundry, and 2 optional dining spaces. The lower level offers 2 bedrooms with egress windows, a bonus room, a generous family room, and a mechanical room with an additional laundry hookup. Recent upgrades include radon installation (2021), new furnace (2021), fresh paint in living and family rooms (2023), new garage door (2023), and GCI outlets in the kitchen and bathrooms (2022). Outside, the property shines with lovely landscaping, a sizable deck, patio with garage access, an 8x10 storage shed, and a spacious yard.
This home is a true gem, offering comfort, style, and functionality. Schedule your showing and make this home yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Way Ta | $255,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Mannisto Michele Ann | $254,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Gary H | -- | -- | |
| Kesteloot Korey | -- | -- | |
| Kesteloot Korey | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Way Ta | $229,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mannisto Michele Ann | $203,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesteloot Korey | $149,760 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2023 09/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $242,400 | $36,100 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $2,846 | $242,400 | $36,100 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $236,700 | $36,100 | $200,600 |
| 2022 | $2,456 | $217,500 | $36,100 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $2,374 | $188,500 | $36,100 | $152,400 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $181,000 | $36,100 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $181,000 | $36,100 | $144,900 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $170,500 | $36,100 | $134,400 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $178,000 | $36,100 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
193 in this area
299 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 530-6036
145 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6408548
APN: 27-837027-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.