Estimated Value: $405,422 - $475,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cedar Dr, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $451,606, approximately $539 per square foot. 307 Cedar Dr is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Randall O and Werner Donna Lee
Bought by
Bailey And Werner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Sargent Charles S Sylvia D
Bought by
Nuttall Jane E and Nuttall John P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Sargent Charles S Sylvia D
Bought by
Bailey Randall O and Werner Donna Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Sargent Charles S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey And Werner Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nuttall Jane E | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Randall O | $152,500 | -- | |
| Schlagel Ronald L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Sargent Charles S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $25,088 | $6,250 | $18,838 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $31,095 | $5,360 | $25,735 |
| 2022 | $1,344 | $18,786 | $3,406 | $15,380 |
| 2021 | $1,381 | $19,327 | $3,504 | $15,823 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $15,244 | $3,504 | $11,740 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $15,244 | $3,504 | $11,740 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $14,242 | $3,528 | $10,714 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $14,242 | $3,528 | $10,714 |
| 2016 | $837 | $11,605 | $3,502 | $8,103 |
| 2015 | $826 | $11,600 | $3,500 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $727 | $10,500 | $5,210 | $5,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map