307 Cedar St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $287,896 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cedar St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $313,974. 307 Cedar St is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Dau Properties Llc
Bought by
Wuksinich John Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,310
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$89,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Wevers Bradley D and Wevers Kar En I
Bought by
Dau Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Michaletz Robert
Bought by
Wevers Bradley D and Wevers Karen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuksinich John Paul | $255,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| Dau Properties Llc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Wevers Bradley D | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Michaletz Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wuksinich John Paul | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $245,300 | $19,400 | $225,900 |
| 2024 | $48 | $245,300 | $19,400 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $4,014 | $245,300 | $19,400 | $225,900 |
| 2022 | $3,956 | $245,300 | $19,400 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $341 | $245,300 | $19,400 | $225,900 |
| 2020 | $332 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $324 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $294 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $312 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $475 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $430 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $438 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map