329 Cedar St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $294,601 - $379,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 329 Cedar St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $318,150. 329 Cedar St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Wevers Bradley D and Wevers Karen I
Bought by
Fern Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Michaletz Robert
Bought by
Wevers Bradley D and Wevers Karen I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fern Jody A | $231,600 | Title One Premier Group | |
| Wevers Bradley D | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Michaletz Robert | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,240 | $266,900 | $19,400 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $52 | $266,900 | $19,400 | $247,500 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $266,900 | $19,400 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $266,900 | $19,400 | $247,500 |
| 2021 | $4,332 | $266,900 | $19,400 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $188,200 | $14,600 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $188,200 | $14,600 | $173,600 |
| 2018 | $294 | $92,800 | $14,600 | $78,200 |
| 2017 | $312 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $312 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $595 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $538 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $548 | $23,800 | $23,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map