307 Cloverdale Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cloverdale Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $276,392, approximately $239 per square foot. 307 Cloverdale Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Thompson Eyvette E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Eyvette E | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $264,628 | $71,875 | $192,753 |
| 2024 | $1,961 | $140,592 | $34,470 | $106,122 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $140,592 | $34,470 | $106,122 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $140,592 | $34,470 | $106,122 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $140,232 | $34,110 | $106,122 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $140,232 | $34,110 | $106,122 |
| 2019 | $1,744 | $140,232 | $34,110 | $106,122 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $119,534 | $28,425 | $91,109 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $119,534 | $28,425 | $91,109 |
| 2016 | $1,555 | $119,534 | $28,425 | $91,109 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $109,771 | $24,105 | $85,666 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $109,771 | $24,105 | $85,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map