307 Coe St Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $183,109 - $227,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,812
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Coe St, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $199,527, approximately $110 per square foot. 307 Coe St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School, Bridges Community Academy, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Mary Alice Wagner Trust
Bought by
Sheridan Sarah and Sheridan Stephen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,552
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Wagner Walter J
Bought by
Wagner Walter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Sarah | $140,000 | Assured Title | |
| Wagner Walter J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheridan Sarah | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,796 | $51,700 | $6,020 | $45,680 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $51,700 | $6,020 | $45,680 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $51,700 | $6,020 | $45,680 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $38,560 | $5,670 | $32,890 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $38,560 | $5,670 | $32,890 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $38,557 | $5,667 | $32,890 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $33,317 | $5,019 | $28,298 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $33,317 | $5,019 | $28,298 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $33,317 | $5,019 | $28,298 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $31,130 | $4,869 | $26,261 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $31,130 | $4,869 | $26,261 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $31,130 | $4,869 | $26,261 |
| 2013 | $1,360 | $32,074 | $5,019 | $27,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map