Estimated Value: $601,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Corbitt Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $640,010, approximately $185 per square foot. 307 Corbitt Cir is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Empire Construction Co
Bought by
Baptiste Tiffany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,002
Outstanding Balance
$153,361
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$486,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baptiste Tiffany M | $386,253 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baptiste Tiffany M | $309,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,994 | $731,300 | $96,400 | $634,900 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2019 | $4,751 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $4,036 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $3,371 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $3,389 | $123,200 | $16,200 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map