307 Dunn Dr Girard, OH 44420
Estimated Value: $298,691 - $351,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,319
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Dunn Dr, Girard, OH 44420 and is currently estimated at $334,923, approximately $144 per square foot. 307 Dunn Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Wagler Homes Of Akron Inc
Bought by
Duncan Aaron and Duncan Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,320
Outstanding Balance
$86,447
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Wagler Homes Of Akron Inc
Bought by
Duncan Aaron and Duncan Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,320
Outstanding Balance
$86,447
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Liberty Residential Associates
Bought by
Wagler Homes Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncan Aaron | $197,900 | Meridian Title Agency Inc | |
| Duncan Aaron | $197,900 | Meridian Title Agency Inc | |
| Wagler Homes Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagler Homes Inc | $158,320 | |
| Closed | Duncan Aaron | $158,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,209 | $80,430 | $10,500 | $69,930 |
| 2024 | $4,209 | $80,430 | $10,500 | $69,930 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $80,430 | $10,500 | $69,930 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $64,860 | $10,500 | $54,360 |
| 2021 | $4,220 | $64,860 | $10,500 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $64,860 | $10,500 | $54,360 |
| 2019 | $4,797 | $62,760 | $10,500 | $52,260 |
| 2018 | $4,607 | $62,760 | $10,500 | $52,260 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $62,760 | $10,500 | $52,260 |
| 2016 | $4,183 | $57,440 | $10,500 | $46,940 |
| 2015 | $4,178 | $57,440 | $10,500 | $46,940 |
| 2014 | $4,172 | $57,440 | $10,500 | $46,940 |
| 2013 | $4,060 | $57,440 | $10,500 | $46,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map