307 E 13th St Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 13th St, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $420,292, approximately $217 per square foot. 307 E 13th St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Mctaggart Eileen E
Bought by
Mctaggart Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,476
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Mctaggart Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mctaggart Scott | -- | Helena Abstract & Title | |
| Mctaggart Eileen | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |