NOT LISTED FOR SALE

307 E 15th St Ellis, KS 67637

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $127,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
962 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 3, 2017

Current estimated payment $818 / mo

142 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 4-minute walk to Cedar Bluff State Park
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of August 2017

Updated hardwood floors in both bedrooms, living room and dining area as well as new flooring in the kitchen and fresh paint throughout make this home ready for its next owner. The basement also has tall ceilings and could be finished for additional living space. Outside you can relax on the front porch, or enjoy the large lot and backyard. There is even an attached garage and a carport. For more information, or to take a look for yourself, give Tim with RE/MAX Pro a call at 785-639-6395.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Cossaart

REMAX Pro License #00233655 Listed on: 03/01/2017

REMAX Pro

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Wolf

Platinum Group License #00236955

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 0.34

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Asbestos Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 962 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Gas Available
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 100.00 x 150.00

Community Details

  • Net Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Type: Bungalow
  • Agreement Type: Designated Seller Agent
  • Dual or Variable Rate Commission: No
  • Financing Code: 2-Conventional
  • G Tax: 1091.54
  • Legal Description: UP Railway Co 2nd Addition, Block 10, Lot 010 & 11, City of Ellis, KS
  • Region: Ellis
  • Termite Info: Unkown
  • Utility Sponsored: No
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 962
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 962
  • Above Grade Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Ground Bedrooms: 2
  • Number Beds Level1: 2
  • Wall Mounted Items Stay: Yes
  • Window Treatments Stay: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Basement
  • Total Number Rooms: 4
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 7.60 x 6.40; Level: 1
  • Entry: Area: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11.30 x 10.90; Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: Area: 0
  • Bedroom 5: Area: 0
  • Basement Foundation: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13.40 x 11.30; Level: 1; Area: 151.42; Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Area: 0
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 13.40 x 10.40; Level: 1; Area: 139.36
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 13.40 x 12.80; Level: 1; Area: 171.52
  • Laundry Room: Area: 0
  • Other Room 1: Name: Enclosed Porch - 14.6 x 6.9 - Level 1
  • First Floor Sq Ft: 962
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 962
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: None
  • Half Bathroom: Area: 0
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 11.30 x 10.60; Level: 1; Area: 119.78
  • Recreation Room: Area: 0

• Sewer: City Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable, Electricity, Gas, Public Water, Sewer, Telephone
  • Water: City Water

Lot Info

  • Flood Plain: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 100.00 x 150.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/03/2017 08/03/17 Sold -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2017 03/01/17 For Sale $79,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,817 $12,799 $1,475 $11,324
2024 $1,817 $11,241 $1,372 $9,869
2022 $1,603 $9,651 $1,251 $8,400
2021 $0 $8,773 $1,174 $7,599
2020 $1,355 $8,518 $1,174 $7,344
2019 $1,206 $7,732 $1,117 $6,615
2018 $1,232 $7,731 $1,021 $6,710
2014 -- $58,580 $7,770 $50,810
2013 -- $53,640 $4,000 $49,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 153743

Western Kansas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 152-09-0-30-11-009.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.