307 E 28th Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Manito NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,720 - $540,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 28th Ave, Spokane, WA 99203 and is currently estimated at $476,180, approximately $303 per square foot. 307 E 28th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Hutton Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,659 | $407,600 | $130,000 | $277,600 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $368,700 | $100,000 | $268,700 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $387,600 | $90,000 | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $402,800 | $86,000 | $316,800 |
| 2021 | $3,613 | $303,800 | $86,000 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $255,400 | $82,000 | $173,400 |
| 2019 | $2,745 | $229,600 | $72,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $2,927 | $210,400 | $60,000 | $150,400 |
| 2017 | $2,513 | $183,900 | $45,000 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $175,100 | $40,000 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $1,777 | $165,900 | $40,000 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,900 | $35,000 | $125,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map