Seller's Agent in 2024
Dominic Valdez
#1 Properties
(970) 980-4098
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $358,000
This charming, move-in-ready home is cozy, clean, and beautifully updated. It features fresh interior and exterior paint, vinyl windows with cordless blinds, and original hardwood floors in excellent condition. Recent upgrades include a newer water heater, updated electrical systems in both the home and garage, and a modernized kitchen and bathroom. Bonus highlights include a spacious yard, a patio with a fire pit, additional off-street parking in the front and alley, and a wet bar/second kitchen in the basement. Ideally located with easy access to schools, parks, and downtown, this home is perfect for convenient living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Karla M | -- | First American | |
| Johnson Miles I | -- | First American | |
| Johnson Miles I | -- | First American Title | |
| Sullivan Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Karla M | $268,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Miles I | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Michael J | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Elizabeth A | $134,883 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2024 10/07/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2024 08/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $325,000 | +10.2% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2021 06/14/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $18,089 | $3,026 | $15,063 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $23,810 | $4,035 | $19,775 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $25,365 | $4,035 | $21,330 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $21,192 | $4,035 | $17,157 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $18,387 | $4,035 | $14,352 |
| 2020 | $1,308 | $18,134 | $4,035 | $14,099 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $17,412 | $4,035 | $13,377 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $15,477 | $3,272 | $12,205 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $15,049 | $3,272 | $11,777 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $14,121 | $2,976 | $11,145 |
| 2015 | $998 | $13,814 | $2,976 | $10,838 |
| 2014 | $991 | $13,637 | $2,976 | $10,661 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dominic Valdez
#1 Properties
(970) 980-4098
111 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brady Cates
#1 Properties
(307) 286-2370
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ashlee Martindale
Coldwell Banker, The Property Exchange
(307) 760-9808
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Gary Gonzalez
Century 21 Bell Real Estate
(307) 640-0855
8 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 94598
APN: 1-6987-0019-0003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.