Estimated Value: $98,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Bowie Ave, Mart, TX 76664 and is currently estimated at $129,482, approximately $96 per square foot. 307 E Bowie Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Sprayberry Junella and Sprayberry Ronnie
Bought by
Esparza Tomas Pina and Padilla Mary Perla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,980
Outstanding Balance
$42,360
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,122
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Tomas Pina | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Esparza Tomas Pina | $58,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $82,900 | $15,880 | $67,020 |
| 2024 | $1,470 | $65,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $59,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $54,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $57,880 | $8,580 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $51,780 | $8,170 | $43,610 |
| 2019 | $985 | $50,100 | $7,840 | $42,260 |
| 2018 | $826 | $47,680 | $7,430 | $40,250 |
| 2017 | $751 | $43,810 | $7,100 | $36,710 |
| 2016 | $683 | $40,250 | $6,930 | $33,320 |
| 2015 | $327 | $39,390 | $6,770 | $32,620 |
| 2014 | $327 | $40,530 | $6,680 | $33,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map