$155,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

307 E Cholla Ln Florence, AZ 85132

2 Beds
2 Baths
955 Sq Ft
2,521 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

28% Below List Price

118 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Fully furnished and full of charm, this 1997 Hallmark Alexa sits on two covered lots directly across from the clubhouse—no front neighbor, just sunshine and convenience! Enjoy a well-equipped kitchen, pantry with pull out drawers, Bathroom with dual access, and cozy master bedroom. The Arizona Room adds space, privacy, and its own bath, while a bonus room with closet is perfect for TV time or hobbies. Full laundry room, loads of storage, and a front porch made for sunsets and cocktails. Parking on both sides, workshop with tools, and golf cart included. New roof (2025), A/C (2019), and newer water heater. Move-in ready! Caliente Casa de Sol has lots of ammenities, Pickleball, Horseshoes, Woodworking, Ceramics, Workout Room, Clubhouse, Annex Building, lots of activites, dinners and much more!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gaye Lewis

Manara Properties, LLC License #SA670357000 Listed on: 11/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Gaye Lewis

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $435

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Roof Updated in 2025
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 955 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Florence K-8 Elementary And Middle School

• North or South Exposure
  • 2,521 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 479
  • Assessor Parcel Number 200-56-261-A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Cpoa Association, Phone Number (520) 868-5520
  • Built by Hallmark
  • Caliente Casa De Sol Unit Two Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$435

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

2,521 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Caliente Blvd / Cholla Lane
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 139.33
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2019
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: CALIENTE CASA DE SOL UNIT TWO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: A
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 162.3
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Grab Bars
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Furnished(See Rmrks)
  • Living Area: 955.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Aluminum Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: See Remarks
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 1672.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: CPOA
  • Phone: 520-868-5520
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3344.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence K-8
  • High School: Florence High School
  • Junior High Dist: Florence Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Florence K-8

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2521.0
  • Parcel #: 200-56-261-A

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallmark

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 435.0
  • Tax Book Number: 200.0
  • Tax Lot: 479
  • Tax Map Number: 56.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-27.91%
Views
111

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
176.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Janne Steven L
Bought by
Janne Nancy I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Janne Nancy I
Bought by
Janne Nancy I and Janne Steven L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Janne Gene L and Janne Nancy I
Bought by
Janne Steven L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Janne Gene L and Janne Nancy I
Bought by
Janne Steven L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Zeck Walter S and Zeck Barbara A
Bought by
Janne Gene L and Janne Nancy I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Janke Edward A and Janke Jessie Grace
Bought by
Janne Gene L and Janne Nancy I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$10,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Barker Laverne C and Barker Letha L
Bought by
Janke Edward A and Janke Jessie Grace

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $155,000 Empire Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Joint Tenancy Deed $10,500 --
Cash Sale Deed $37,500 Arizona Title Agency Inc
Cash Sale Deed $11,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $10,500 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $155,000 -11.4% $162 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $175,000 -6.9% $183 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 Price Changed $188,000 -3.6% $197 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $195,000 -4.9% $204 / Sq Ft
12/12/2025 12/12/25 Price Changed $205,000 -4.7% $215 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 For Sale $215,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6945784

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 200-56-261A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.