307 E Clinton St East Helena, MT 59635
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $347,951
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Clinton St, East Helena, MT 59635 and is currently estimated at $326,738, approximately $304 per square foot. 307 E Clinton St is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Eastgate School, Radley Elementary School, and Prickly Pear Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Houston Karen J
Bought by
Houston Karen J and Houston William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,006
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Houston William C
Bought by
Houston Karen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,520
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houston Karen J | -- | First Montana Land Title Co | |
| Houston Karen J | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History