307 E Continental Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,722 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Continental Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $459,431, approximately $420 per square foot. 307 E Continental Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Rogan Terrance P and Rogan Lynn M
Bought by
Brunkan Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunkan Robert | $60,625 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $15,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $14,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,249 | $32,730 | $6,540 | $26,190 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $22,750 | $4,550 | $18,200 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $19,050 | $3,810 | $15,240 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,085 | $15,270 | $3,050 | $12,220 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $12,960 | $2,590 | $10,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map