307 E Darling St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $166,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Darling St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $123,385, approximately $88 per square foot. 307 E Darling St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Sold by
Stallings Wayne and Stallings Joan
Bought by
Frost Madeline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Bought by
Don and Helen Andrews
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Madeline | -- | None Available | |
| Don | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240 | $5,210 | $800 | $4,410 |
| 2024 | $240 | $5,210 | $800 | $4,410 |
| 2023 | $246 | $5,340 | $1,400 | $3,940 |
| 2022 | $246 | $5,340 | $1,400 | $3,940 |
| 2021 | $182 | $5,340 | $1,400 | $3,940 |
| 2020 | $182 | $3,950 | $1,400 | $2,550 |
| 2019 | $182 | $3,950 | $1,400 | $2,550 |
| 2018 | $176 | $3,950 | $1,400 | $2,550 |
| 2017 | $176 | $3,950 | $1,400 | $2,550 |
| 2016 | $176 | $3,950 | $1,400 | $2,550 |
| 2015 | $193 | $4,700 | $1,600 | $3,100 |
| 2014 | $193 | $4,700 | $1,600 | $3,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map