401 E Darling St Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Darling St, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $105,709, approximately $83 per square foot. 401 E Darling St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
Sold by
Yantis Victoria
Bought by
Estate Of Edna House
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Bought by
Edna House
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2012
Bought by
Dod 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2003
Bought by
William Pettit and James Pettit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Bought by
Wachovia Bank Of De
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1990
Bought by
Mason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Brewer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Edna House | -- | None Available | |
| Edna House | $4,900 | -- | |
| Dod 2012 | -- | -- | |
| William Pettit | $26,000 | -- | |
| Wachovia Bank Of De | $32,200 | -- | |
| Mason | $40,000 | -- | |
| Brewer | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $10,980 | $2,000 | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $397 | $10,980 | $2,000 | $8,980 |
| 2023 | $361 | $7,850 | $2,000 | $5,850 |
| 2022 | $361 | $7,850 | $2,000 | $5,850 |
| 2021 | $361 | $7,850 | $2,000 | $5,850 |
| 2020 | $346 | $7,520 | $2,000 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $346 | $7,520 | $2,000 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $346 | $7,520 | $2,000 | $5,520 |
| 2017 | $336 | $7,520 | $2,000 | $5,520 |
| 2016 | $336 | $7,520 | $2,000 | $5,520 |
| 2015 | $345 | $7,680 | $1,800 | $5,880 |
| 2014 | $345 | $7,680 | $1,800 | $5,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map