307 E District St Tucson, AZ 85714
Fairgrounds NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,365 - $214,000
Studio
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E District St, Tucson, AZ 85714 and is currently estimated at $196,091, approximately $198 per square foot. 307 E District St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Van Buskirk Elementary School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $682 | $6,137 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $682 | $5,844 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $612 | $5,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $612 | $5,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $617 | $5,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $619 | $4,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $594 | $4,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $4,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $550 | $3,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $525 | $3,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $4,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $4,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map