307 E Kessler St Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $212,780 - $287,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Kessler St, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $255,695, approximately $154 per square foot. 307 E Kessler St is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Rincon Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Hodges James
Bought by
Sincavage Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Coleman Carlene Mae
Bought by
Hodges James A and Hodges Joanne L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sincavage Donna M | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hodges James A | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges James A | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $70,194 | $29,440 | $40,754 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $73,668 | $29,440 | $44,228 |
| 2023 | $434 | $62,183 | $25,760 | $36,423 |
| 2022 | $922 | $60,973 | $25,760 | $35,213 |
| 2021 | $907 | $49,169 | $22,080 | $27,089 |
| 2020 | $986 | $51,126 | $22,080 | $29,046 |
| 2019 | $971 | $44,148 | $18,400 | $25,748 |
| 2018 | $919 | $39,688 | $14,720 | $24,968 |
| 2017 | $904 | $38,678 | $14,720 | $23,958 |
| 2016 | $909 | $34,997 | $13,248 | $21,749 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,309 | $16,560 | $21,749 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,629 | $12,880 | $21,749 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,629 | $12,880 | $21,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map