307 E Lincoln St Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $241,294
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Lincoln St, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $224,765, approximately $117 per square foot. 307 E Lincoln St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Bought by
Russell Piper and Piper Cheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Piper | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,414 | $54,772 | $5,867 | $48,905 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $50,011 | $5,349 | $44,662 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $49,728 | $5,066 | $44,662 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $47,443 | $5,032 | $42,411 |
| 2020 | $4,583 | $47,241 | $4,830 | $42,411 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $47,241 | $4,830 | $42,411 |
| 2018 | $4,636 | $47,241 | $4,830 | $42,411 |
| 2017 | $4,522 | $46,895 | $4,693 | $42,202 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $46,895 | $4,693 | $42,202 |
| 2015 | $4,391 | $46,895 | $4,693 | $42,202 |
| 2014 | $4,123 | $46,913 | $4,711 | $42,202 |
| 2013 | $4,123 | $46,967 | $4,241 | $42,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map