Estimated Value: $75,582 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Locust St, Olin, IA 52320 and is currently estimated at $116,194, approximately $125 per square foot. 307 E Locust St is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Olin Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Dlask Mark L and Dlask Sheryl J
Bought by
Dlask Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlask Rhonda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2024 | $90 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2023 | $90 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2022 | $108 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2021 | $108 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $5,780 | $5,780 | $0 |
| 2019 | $184 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $170 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $182 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $180 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |