307 E Massachusetts St Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $55,984 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Massachusetts St, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $101,246. 307 E Massachusetts St is a home with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School, Steeleville High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Jodi Theobald and Craig Kranz
Bought by
Seger Jessica and Seger Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seger Jessica | $5,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $587 | $15,855 | $2,065 | $13,790 |
| 2023 | $534 | $14,955 | $1,950 | $13,005 |
| 2022 | $528 | $14,815 | $1,930 | $12,885 |
| 2021 | $480 | $14,060 | $1,400 | $12,660 |
| 2020 | $821 | $13,377 | $1,334 | $12,043 |
| 2019 | $813 | $11,975 | $1,195 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $802 | $13,202 | $1,317 | $11,885 |
| 2017 | $384 | $11,860 | $1,185 | $10,675 |
| 2016 | $412 | $12,525 | $1,250 | $11,275 |
| 2015 | $408 | $11,920 | $1,190 | $10,730 |
| 2014 | $408 | $12,440 | $1,240 | $11,200 |
| 2013 | $390 | $11,990 | $1,195 | $10,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map