401 E Broadway Steeleville, IL 62288
Estimated Value: $96,863 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 E Broadway, Steeleville, IL 62288 and is currently estimated at $121,216. 401 E Broadway is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Steeleville Elementary School, Steeleville High School, and St. Mark's Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,235 | $31,725 | $3,060 | $28,665 |
| 2022 | $886 | $29,645 | $2,860 | $26,785 |
| 2021 | $882 | $28,270 | $2,040 | $26,230 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $26,888 | $1,938 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $24,070 | $1,735 | $22,335 |
| 2018 | $1,247 | $26,537 | $1,913 | $24,624 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $23,835 | $1,720 | $22,115 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $25,170 | $1,815 | $23,355 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $23,945 | $1,725 | $22,220 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $24,995 | $1,800 | $23,195 |
| 2013 | $1,157 | $24,090 | $1,735 | $22,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map