307 E Orange Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $271,056 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Orange Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $313,014, approximately $262 per square foot. 307 E Orange Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Rubio Graciela Christina
Bought by
Meza George Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Rubio Graciela Christina
Bought by
Rubio Graciela Christina and Rubio Roberto Real
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Meza Thomas
Bought by
Rubio Graciela Christina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza George Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rubio Graciela Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Rubio Graciela Christina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $58,988 | $7,325 | $51,663 |
| 2023 | $596 | $56,699 | $7,042 | $49,657 |
| 2022 | $566 | $55,588 | $6,904 | $48,684 |
| 2021 | $550 | $54,499 | $6,769 | $47,730 |
| 2020 | $560 | $53,941 | $6,700 | $47,241 |
| 2019 | $542 | $52,884 | $6,569 | $46,315 |
| 2018 | $537 | $51,848 | $6,441 | $45,407 |
| 2017 | $530 | $50,832 | $6,315 | $44,517 |
| 2016 | $519 | $49,837 | $6,192 | $43,645 |
| 2015 | $510 | $49,089 | $6,099 | $42,990 |
| 2014 | $497 | $48,128 | $5,980 | $42,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map