307 E Pine St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $64,779 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,233
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Pine St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $87,195. 307 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Bought by
Jones Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Nancy | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $914 | $14,797 | $1,728 | $13,069 |
| 2023 | $903 | $13,701 | $1,600 | $12,101 |
| 2022 | $903 | $12,804 | $1,495 | $11,309 |
| 2021 | $866 | $11,966 | $1,397 | $10,569 |
| 2020 | $851 | $11,732 | $1,370 | $10,362 |
| 2019 | $855 | $11,174 | $1,305 | $9,869 |
| 2018 | $825 | $10,849 | $1,267 | $9,582 |
| 2017 | $815 | $10,412 | $1,216 | $9,196 |
| 2016 | $811 | $10,412 | $1,216 | $9,196 |
| 2015 | $823 | $10,412 | $1,216 | $9,196 |
| 2014 | $821 | $10,412 | $1,216 | $9,196 |
| 2013 | $801 | $10,953 | $1,280 | $9,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map