311 E Pine St Gillespie, IL 62033
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Pine St, Gillespie, IL 62033 and is currently estimated at $113,431, approximately $79 per square foot. 311 E Pine St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Ben-Gil Elementary School, Gillespie Middle School, and Gillespie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Bertagnolli and Lori
Bought by
Brackman Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,376
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bertagnolli Michael and Bertagnolli Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America
Bought by
Welch Maurice E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brackman Brenda K | $78,470 | Lange Title | |
| Bertagnolli Michael | $37,500 | -- | |
| Welch Maurice E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brackman Brenda K | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bertagnolli Michael | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,754 | $28,410 | $3,333 | $25,077 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $26,305 | $3,086 | $23,219 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $24,584 | $2,884 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $14,204 | $2,695 | $11,509 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $13,925 | $2,642 | $11,283 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $13,262 | $2,516 | $10,746 |
| 2018 | $979 | $12,876 | $2,443 | $10,433 |
| 2017 | $967 | $12,357 | $2,345 | $10,012 |
| 2016 | $962 | $12,357 | $2,345 | $10,012 |
| 2015 | $977 | $12,357 | $2,345 | $10,012 |
| 2014 | $975 | $12,357 | $2,345 | $10,012 |
| 2013 | $950 | $13,000 | $2,467 | $10,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map