307 E Republic Ave Salina, KS 67401
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Republic Ave, Salina, KS 67401 and is currently estimated at $139,663, approximately $118 per square foot. 307 E Republic Ave is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Tan-Kassem Lee Siam and Kassem Chad M
Bought by
James Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,918
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,745
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Richard R | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Richard R | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $12,972 | $1,653 | $11,319 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $12,328 | $1,408 | $10,920 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $11,133 | $1,093 | $10,040 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $11,580 | $1,360 | $10,220 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $11,097 | $1,360 | $9,737 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $9,212 | $1,050 | $8,162 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $9,580 | $1,050 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $9,568 | $1,050 | $8,518 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,879 | $1,050 | $9,829 |
| 2016 | $0 | $9,970 | $1,236 | $8,734 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,924 | $1,283 | $8,641 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map