Estimated Value: $145,167 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E River Dr, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $169,042, approximately $128 per square foot. 307 E River Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $136,951 | $24,080 | $115,640 |
| 2023 | $343 | $113,183 | $24,080 | $137,390 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $102,894 | $4,820 | $115,830 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $93,540 | $4,820 | $88,720 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $93,540 | $4,820 | $88,720 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $88,900 | $4,190 | $84,710 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $77,380 | $4,190 | $73,190 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $71,410 | $4,190 | $67,220 |
| 2016 | $1,917 | $69,150 | $4,190 | $64,960 |
| 2014 | $160 | $69,410 | $4,190 | $65,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map