Estimated Value: $144,000 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 E River Dr, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $167,400, approximately $123 per square foot. 317 E River Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Corona Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Terrazas Pablo and Terrazas Mirna
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Sanmiguel Laura Olivia
Bought by
Terrazas Pablo and Terrazas Mirna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,850
Interest Rate
10.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corona Patricia | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $40,800 | None Available | |
| Terrazas Pablo | -- | American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Pablo | $31,850 | |
| Closed | Terrazas Pablo | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $125,825 | $35,940 | $115,580 |
| 2023 | $1,041 | $103,987 | $35,940 | $137,390 |
| 2022 | $2,330 | $94,534 | $7,190 | $103,130 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $85,940 | $7,190 | $78,750 |
| 2020 | $2,214 | $85,940 | $7,190 | $78,750 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $81,570 | $6,250 | $75,320 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $69,660 | $6,250 | $63,410 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $62,750 | $6,250 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $62,750 | $6,250 | $56,500 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $60,800 | $6,250 | $54,550 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $63,180 | $6,250 | $56,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map