307 E Robbins St Walnut, KS 66780
Estimated Value: $69,025 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,341
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Robbins St, Walnut, KS 66780 and is currently estimated at $186,513, approximately $79 per square foot. 307 E Robbins St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including R.V. Haderlein Elementary School, Girard Middle School, and Girard High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Thelma C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $931 | $380 | $551 |
| 2024 | $114 | $870 | $380 | $490 |
| 2023 | $104 | $805 | $221 | $584 |
| 2022 | $97 | $761 | $189 | $572 |
| 2021 | $92 | $702 | $189 | $513 |
| 2020 | $90 | $701 | $162 | $539 |
| 2019 | $89 | $701 | $162 | $539 |
| 2018 | $89 | $701 | $162 | $539 |
| 2017 | $95 | $702 | $138 | $564 |
| 2016 | $92 | $702 | $138 | $564 |
| 2015 | $79 | $701 | $139 | $562 |
| 2014 | $79 | $701 | $139 | $562 |
Source: Public Records
Map