307 E S St Yakima, WA 98901
East Yakima NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E S St, Yakima, WA 98901 and is currently estimated at $305,744, approximately $251 per square foot. 307 E S St is a home with nearby schools including Barge-Lincoln Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Opportunities Industrialization Center O
Bought by
Camacho Marco A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,768
Outstanding Balance
$64,725
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
City Of Yakima Office Of Neighborhood De
Bought by
Opportunities Industrialization Center O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Marco A | $132,000 | Valley Title Guarantee | |
| Opportunities Industrialization Center O | -- | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Camacho Marco A | $92,768 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $309,100 | $35,800 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $2,806 | $194,900 | $17,900 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $182,000 | $17,900 | $164,100 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $146,200 | $17,900 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $147,400 | $17,900 | $129,500 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $113,900 | $17,900 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $107,200 | $17,900 | $89,300 |
| 2016 | $0 | $106,200 | $17,900 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $0 | $97,500 | $17,900 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map