307 E Scott St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,103 - $708,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Scott St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $681,776, approximately $725 per square foot. 307 E Scott St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Perez Mark
Bought by
Cannon Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,259
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$582,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Cook Randall H and Cook Jacqueline O
Bought by
Perez Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Gafare Juan A
Bought by
Gafare Marlene F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,673
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Gafare Marlene F
Bought by
Cook Randall H and Cook Jacqueline O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,673
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Barbara | $270,000 | First American Title Co Los | |
| Perez Mark | $200,000 | -- | |
| Gafare Marlene F | -- | -- | |
| Cook Randall H | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Barbara | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Randall H | $164,673 | |
| Closed | Cook Randall H | $4,770 | |
| Closed | Cannon Barbara | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,866 | $383,866 | $288,616 | $95,250 |
| 2024 | $4,866 | $376,340 | $282,957 | $93,383 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $368,961 | $277,409 | $91,552 |
| 2022 | $4,491 | $361,727 | $271,970 | $89,757 |
| 2021 | $4,401 | $354,636 | $266,638 | $87,998 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $351,000 | $263,904 | $87,096 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $344,119 | $258,730 | $85,389 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $337,372 | $253,657 | $83,715 |
| 2016 | $3,851 | $324,273 | $243,808 | $80,465 |
| 2015 | $3,589 | $310,000 | $233,000 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $310,000 | $233,000 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map