307 E Second St Long Beach, MS 39560
Estimated Value: $214,624 - $285,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,785
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Second St, Long Beach, MS 39560 and is currently estimated at $244,906, approximately $137 per square foot. 307 E Second St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Thomas L. Reeves Elementary School, Harper McCaughan Elementary School, and Long Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Cggb Properties Llc
Bought by
Brown Michael Aaron and Brown Kristy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Michael Aaron | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,184 | $9,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $9,574 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $9,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,023 | $8,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $8,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $908 | $8,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $7,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $11,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $13,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,851 | $3,105 | $8,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map