Estimated Value: $132,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,774
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E Sheridan St, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $172,520, approximately $62 per square foot. 307 E Sheridan St is a home with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $20,300 | $1,300 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $9 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $932 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $892 | $18,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $887 | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $822 | $17,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $16,020 | $16,020 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $16,020 | $16,020 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $84,290 | $5,930 | $78,360 |
| 2016 | $703 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map